Pitch Radar

Baltika Kaliningrad vs Akron Tolyatti: match prediction

RPL · Round 13 · 1 Nov 2026 · season 2026/27

The match has not been played. This is not a tip: the model turns the chances both sides create and concede into probabilities, and it is wrong regularly.

Model chances

60%Baltika Kaliningrad
26%Draw
14%Akron Tolyatti

Clear favourites: Baltika Kaliningrad, 60% to win against 14%.

Expected goals and likely score

1.49Baltika Kaliningrad · model expected goals · Akron Tolyatti0.56
Score probability, %: rows are home goals, columns away goals
01234
0137200
11911310
2148200
374100
431000

Matches with chances like these most often end 1:0 (about 19%), then 2:0 and 0:0.

The scores for each match are the most common outcomes at those chances; any single score is always unlikely.

Why

The model expects Baltika Kaliningrad to create clearly more: xG 1.49 against 0.56. Form is with Akron Tolyatti: 8 points from the last 5 matches, Baltika Kaliningrad 4 points. Baltika Kaliningrad are well short: 5.2 points below their play. Teams like that usually catch up over time, but there is no guarantee.

Form: recent matches

Baltika KaliningradDLDDD
Akron TolyattiDWLDW

Team comparison

912
League position
1412
Points
19.212.6
Expected points (xPTS)
1.280.91
xG per match
0.871.30
xGA per match (lower is better)

Chances come from both teams' strength by xG with a home advantage; line-ups and injuries are not part of the calculation.

All RPL matches with xG → · Full RPL xPTS table → · RPL: next round predictions